Scuba Dive In
Scuba Dive In logo
UNCLAIMED LISTING

Scuba Dive In

Beach No 1, Govind Nagar, Havelock, Andaman and Nicobar Islands 744211, India

About Scuba Dive In

Dive with Scuba Dive In in India.

Contact Dive Center

Beach No 1, Govind Nagar, Havelock, Andaman and Nicobar Islands 744211, India
Show on Google Map
Email not available

Opening Hours

Opening hours not confirmed yet

Gallery

Gallery
Gallery
Gallery
Gallery
Gallery

Unlock more photos

Claim this profile to view all photos and showcase your dive center.

Claim this Profile

Courses & Services

Diving Course

Diving Course

3-4 days

From $--
Dive Package

Dive Package

2 days

From $--
Training Program

Training Program

3 days

From $--
Details Added Later

Details Added Later

2-4 weeks

From $--

Unlock full details

Claim this profile to show your courses, pricing and services.

Claim this Profile

Nearby Dive Sites

Explore the finest dive locations this area has to offer.

View all sites →

Nearby Alternative Dive Centers

Compare other top operators in the area.

View all dive centers in India →

Google Reviews

5
130 reviews
Last checked: May 9, 2026

Unlock all reviews

Claim this profile to read and respond to reviews.

Claim this Profile

Book Your Dive Travel

Find the best dive trips, accommodations and liveaboards.

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I find directions to Scuba Dive In?
You can locate Scuba Dive In on Google Maps to plan your route. The address shown may differ from the boat departure point.
What is the nearest airport to Scuba Dive In?
Divers planning travel around Scuba Dive In can review Veer Savarkar International Airport / INS Utkrosh as the closest airport option, about 52.2 km / 32.4 mi away. Use this as a travel-planning guide, then confirm realistic arrival time before booking dives.
How can seasonal climate averages help when planning near Scuba Dive In?
The nearby Wall seasonal profile points to March, April, and November as stronger months for planning dives around Scuba Dive In. Around Scuba Dive In, typical June conditions show about 29°C / 84°F air temperature, 29 km/h / 18 mph wind, and 5 mm rainfall. Typically light chop. Use these averages as a planning guide, then check current local conditions before booking or diving.

This is an Unclaimed Listing

Claim this profile to unlock all content and start growing your dive business.

  • Unlock full gallery & services
  • Receive dive inquiries
  • Manage hours, info & pricing
  • Highlight courses & specialties
  • Boost visibility in search results
Claim this Profile

See how your dive center page could look with more visibility, richer content, and booking-focused sections.

Plan Your Dive Adventure

Explore India and beyond with trusted local experts.